Best Sport Betting Offers!

Europa League referee appointments – Play-off, Leg 2

30 August 2018

Burnley – Olympiakos
Referee: Viktor Kassai (HUN, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: György Ring (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
Fourth Official: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)
Referee Observer: Vladimír Medved (SVK)

Ufa – Rangers
Referee: Tobias Stieler (GER)
Assistant Referee 1: Mike Pickel (GER)
Assistant Referee 2: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Fourth Official: Patrick Ittrich (GER)
Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)

Astana – Apoel
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Henrik Larsen (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Heine Sørensen (DEN)
Fourth Official: Michael Tykgaard (DEN)
Referee Observer: Asim Xudiyev (AZE)

AEK Larnaca – AS Trenčín
Referee: Sergey Karasev (RUS)
Assistant Referee 1: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksey Lunev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Sergey Ivanov (RUS)
Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)

København – Atalanta
Referee: Anastásios Sidirópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Polychrónis Kostarás (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Lázaros Dimitriádis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Anastásios Papapétrou (GRE)
Referee Observer: Jaap Uilenberg (NED)

RB Leipzig – Zorya Luhansk
Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Hessel Steegstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Kevin Blom (NED)
Referee Observer: Matteo Trefoloni (ITA)

Maccabi Tel Aviv – Sarpsborg FF
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Rui Tavares (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Paulo Soares (POR)
Fourth Official: Tiago Martins (POR)
Referee Observer: Nikolai Levnikov (RUS)

Apollon Limassol – FC Basel
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Julien Pacelli (FRA)
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA)
Referee Observer: Eyjólfur Ólafsson (ISL)

Molde – Zenit
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Yuste Jiménez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Abrahám Álvarez Cantón (ESP)
Fourth Official: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Referee Observer: Markus Nobs (SUI)

CFR Cluj – F91 Dudelange
Referee: Davide Massa (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Maurizio Mariani (ITA)
Referee Observer: Fredy Fautrel (FRA)

Qarabağ FK – Sheriff Tiraspol
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Kirovski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)
Fourth Official: Dimitar Mečkarovski (MKD)
Referee Observer: Johan Verbist (BEL)

PFC Ludogorets – Torpedo Kutaisi
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Fourth Official: Antti Munukka (FIN)
Referee Observer: Murat Ilgaz (TUR)

FC Midtjylland – Malmö FF
Referee: Serdar Gözübüyük (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Davie Goossens (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Bas van Dongen (NED)
Fourth Official: Jeroen Manschot (NED)
Referee Observer: Kýros Vasáras (GRE)

Beşiktaş – Partizan
Referee: Ovidiu Hațegan (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Octavian Șovre (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Sebastian Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Colțescu (ROU)
Referee Observer: Nikolai Ivanov (RUS)

Shkëndija – Rosenborg
Referee: Aleksei Kuĺbakoŭ (BLR)
Assistant Referee 1: Dmitryj Žuk (BLR)
Assistant Referee 2: Alieh Maslianka (BLR)
Fourth Official: Dzianis Ščarbakoŭ (BLR)
Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)

FCSB – Rapid Wien
Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referee 1: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Assistant Referee 2: Simon Bennett (ENG)
Fourth Official: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Referee Observer: Zbigniew Przesmycki (POL)

Brøndby IF – KRC Genk
Referee: Gediminas Mažeika (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vytautas Šimkus (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU)
Fourth Official: Donatas Šimėnas (LTU)
Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn (GER)

Spartak Trnava – Olimpija Ljubljana
Referee: Luca Banti (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Costanzo (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgio Peretti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)

Girondins de Bordeaux – KAA Gent
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano (ESP)
Assistant Referee 1: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez (ESP)
Assistant Referee 2: Javier Martínez Nicolás (ESP)
Fourth Official: Alejandro Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís (CYP)

Celtic – Sūduva
Referee: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)

Sevilla FC – Sigma Olomouc
Referee: István Kovács (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vasile Marinescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mihai Artene (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marius Avram (ROU)
Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)

Leave a Comment